No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (58%), Water, Sugar, Plum (8%), Rice Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Soya Protein, Cayenne, Citric Acid, Ginger Purée, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Soy Bean, Stabiliser: E451, Tapioca Starch, Wheat , Potato Maltodextrin

Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingGrilling
Soy Free? Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Breasts in Plum Sauce 400g | Spoonful