Is Gressingham Duck Fat 250G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% duck fat

100% duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Duck Fat

Check Gressingham Duck Fat 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gressingham Duck Fat 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseGarnishing