Is Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Food-grade Gelatine, Apple Juice, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Glycerine, Thickener (Agar-agar), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Rapeseed Oil), Coating Agent (Beeswax), Natural Elderflower Flavouring, Elderflower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)
Check Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grether's Pastilles Elderflower Sugar Free 2.125 oz. (24 Lozenges) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Floral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


