Is Grey Poupon Country Dijon Coarse Ground Mustard Jar - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spices.
Check Grey Poupon Country Dijon Coarse Ground Mustard Jar - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grey Poupon Country Dijon Coarse Ground Mustard Jar - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Coarse Ground Mustard Jar - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
VinegarySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


