Is GREY POUPON DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 2% of peanut oil
  • contains less than 2% of peanut oil, salt, maltodextrin, spices, sugar, dijon mustard

2% of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DRIED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GREY POUPON DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREY POUPON DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS, DIJON MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping