Is Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Beta Carotene, Spices, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Freshness).
Check Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


