Is Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Beta Carotene, Spices, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Freshness).
Check Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grey Poupon Mild & Creamy Dijon Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


