Is Grey Poupon Prepared Wholegrain Mustard 210g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds (26%), Water, Salt, White Wine (4.5%) (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Grey Poupon Prepared Wholegrain Mustard 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grey Poupon Prepared Wholegrain Mustard 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grey Poupon Prepared Wholegrain Mustard 210g is available at 3 retailers
TescoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


