Is Griffin Farming Tradition Potato Cuisine Maple Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes. Seasoning Pack: sugars (brown sugar, sugar, dextrose, maple sugar, molasses, corn maltodextrin, maple syrup, invert sugar, corn syrup), caramel colour, spices, natural flavour [contains annatto and turmeric (colour), milk], vegetable oil (canola &/or sunflower) (anti-dusting agent), silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), spice extractives.
Check Griffin Farming Tradition Potato Cuisine Maple Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffin Farming Tradition Potato Cuisine Maple Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SweetButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


