Is Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat 36
- wheat flour
- flaked wheat
- wholemeal wheat
wheat 36
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat 36% (Wheat Flour, Flaked Wheat, Wholemeal Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils (Antioxidant (307b), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Colours (150a, 160b, 120), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours.
Check Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Griffins Chocolate Biscuits Wheaten Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


