Is Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Maize Starch, Ginger, Natural Colour (150a, 160b), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavour
Check Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


