Is Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Maize Starch, Ginger, Natural Colour (150a, 160b), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavour
Check Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Chocolate Snaps Chocolate Biscuits Gingernuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


