Is Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • milk
  • milk solids

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Hundreds and Thousands Wheat Flour, Pink Icing 25% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (162)), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Hundreds and Thousands 8% (Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Colours (100, 120, 141, 160b, 162, Spirulina)), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Invert Syrup, Milk Solids, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b). Mini Chockie Chippies Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Choc Chippies 20% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Milk Solids, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Colour (160b), Natural Flavour. Mini Stripes Wheat Flour, Choc Coating 29% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b).

Check Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go