Is Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Hundreds and Thousands Wheat Flour, Pink Icing 25% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (492)), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (162)), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Hundreds and Thousands 8% (Sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Colours (100, 120, 141, 160b, 162, Spirulina)), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Invert Syrup, Milk Solids, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b). Mini Chockie Chippies Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Choc Chippies 20% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Milk Solids, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Colour (160b), Natural Flavour. Mini Stripes Wheat Flour, Choc Coating 29% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Colour (160b).

Check Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Griffin's Cookie Bear Biscuits Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go