Is Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat 51% (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wholemeal Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Currants 6%, Honey, Milk Solids, Invert Syrup, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Cinnamon.
Check Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


