Is Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat 51
  • wheat bran
  • wholemeal wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat 51

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat 51% (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Wholemeal Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Currants 6%, Honey, Milk Solids, Invert Syrup, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt, Cinnamon.

Check Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Griffins Digestive Biscuits Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking