Is Griffins Snax Crackers Himalayan Pink Salt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil & Fat (Antioxidant (307b Soy)), Malt Extract (Barley), Sugar, Salt (0.5%) (Pink Himalayan Rock Salt, Sea Salt), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450)
Check Griffins Snax Crackers Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Snax Crackers Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Snax Crackers Himalayan Pink Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


