Is Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
- 4% yellow covered chocolate squiggle
- 35% milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307B: Soy), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours, Maize Starch, Golden Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Natural Colour (160B), Gelatine Contains 35% Milk Chocolate, Hokey Pokey Flavoured Creme, Hokey Pokey Pieces And 4% Yellow Covered Chocolate Squiggle
Check Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


