Is Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307B: Soy), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours, Maize Starch, Golden Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Natural Colour (160B), Gelatine Contains 35% Milk Chocolate, Hokey Pokey Flavoured Creme, Hokey Pokey Pieces And 4% Yellow Covered Chocolate Squiggle
Check Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Griffins Squiggles Chocolate Biscuits Hokey Pokey Bites bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


