Is Griffins Biscuits Vanilla Wine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Invert Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Natural Flavour.
Check Griffins Biscuits Vanilla Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Biscuits Vanilla Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Griffins Biscuits Vanilla Wine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


