Is Griff's Pecan Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavorings), Pecans. CONTAINS: Milk, Pecans, Soy.
Check Griff's Pecan Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griff's Pecan Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


