Is GRILL FRANKS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydolyzed soy protein
hydolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORINGS, HYDOLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GRILL FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


