Is GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARELY, RICE, MALT, HOPS), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, ONIONS, SALT, GRANULATED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, BUTTER FLAVOR (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER FLAKES, PRESERVATIVES: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILL MASTER, SAUCE, BASTING BRUSH & PINT GLASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


