Is Grill Mates, Chicken Rub Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Spices And Herbs (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, And Sage), Salt, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Lemon Peel, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Make Free Flowing), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Sulfiting Agents

Check Grill Mates, Chicken Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep