Is Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- butter powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, soybean, sunflower), seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, natural flavor), butter powder (butter (cream, salt), nonfat dry milk, buttermilk, sodium citrate, citric acid, tocopherol (anti-oxidant), beta carotene (color)), nonfat dry milk, butter (cream, salt)
Check Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


