Is Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, soybean, sunflower), seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, sunflower oil, natural flavor), butter powder (butter (cream, salt), nonfat dry milk, buttermilk, sodium citrate, citric acid, tocopherol (anti-oxidant), beta carotene (color)), nonfat dry milk, butter (cream, salt)
Check Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grill Mates Garlic & Herb Popcorn - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


