Is GRILL SEASONING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CELERY, PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GRILL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep