Is Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (95%), Sweet & Smoky Glaze (5%) (brown Sugar, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Burnt Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Smoked Bittersweet Paprika, Smoked Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser, Guar Gum, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Smoked Salt, Ground Cassia, Ground Cloves),

Check Grill Thin Cut Beef Steaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep