Is GRILLED CHICKEN 97% FAT FREE BREAST STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH. LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, LAURIC ARGINATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN 97% FAT FREE BREAST STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN 97% FAT FREE BREAST STRIPS, GRILLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip


