Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Extract, Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Flavors, Cooked Chicken, Spices, Soybean Oil Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil) Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor Modified Food Starch, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


