Is Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Salt, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Flavor (To Preserve Quality).
Check Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


