Is Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Salt, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Flavor (To Preserve Quality).
Check Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


