Is Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • whole milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter
  • natural butter flavor
  • sweet buttermilk

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Sweet Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Whole Milk Powder, Gum Arabic, Cultured Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavorings (Including Lemon Oil)

Check Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Lemon & Garllic is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep