Is Grilled Chicken Breasts (Herb Seasoned) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • fully cooked chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), SPICES, GARLIC GRANULATED, CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check Grilled Chicken Breasts (Herb Seasoned) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish