Is GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk
  • cultured whey
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese paste
  • whey
  • +4 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Radiatore (Water, Semolina, Flavor (Contains Gelatin From Fish (Tilapia, Perch)), Wheat Gluten), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Broccoli, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Red Peppers, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, White Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Cultured Whey, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color

Check GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RADIATORE PASTA IN A PARMESAN & GARLIC SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN CAESAR is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go