Is GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


