Is GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN GRILLING GLAZE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


