Is GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), BBQ SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PASTA (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 1.0% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGARS, CARAMEL), ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, ANNATTO, CULTURED WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN, WITH BBQ SAUCE AND MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep