Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 5g carbohydrate of which sugars protein dietary fibres salt 28
5g carbohydrate of which sugars protein dietary fibres salt 28
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast 90%, Water 5%, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: E250), Dextrose, Stabilizers: E450, E451, Antioxidant: E301, Spice Extracts, Rapeseed Oil
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Slice


