Is GRILLED EGGPLANT, PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI VEGETABLES, GRILLED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE MİX (EGGPLANT, PIQUILLO PEPPER, ZUCCHINI), SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check GRILLED EGGPLANT, PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI VEGETABLES, GRILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED EGGPLANT, PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI VEGETABLES, GRILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
GRILLED EGGPLANT, PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI VEGETABLES, GRILLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


