Is Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, DEXTROSE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRILLED MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GRANA PADANO OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME {PRESERVATIVE}], CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC), MUSHROOM SAUCE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL (WATER, ITALIAN STYLE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED MUSHROOM EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, NATURALLY FLAVORED TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL [OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEAT STARCH, GARLIC, WHEAT PROTEIN), GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME [PRESERVATIVE]), SHEATHED WOODTUFT, PARSLEY

Check Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking