Is GRILLED PINEAPPLE BBQ SAUCE, GRILLED PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, GRILLED PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check GRILLED PINEAPPLE BBQ SAUCE, GRILLED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED PINEAPPLE BBQ SAUCE, GRILLED PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


