Is GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI SIRLOIN BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A SOY SESAME SAUCE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Onions, Roasted Red Bell Peppers), Sauce (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Tomato Puree, Diced Tomatoes, Corn Starch, Onion Juice Concentrate, Roasted Sesame Oil, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Salt, Beef Stock, Spice, Beef Fat, Flavor, Garlic Powder), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Seasoned Cooked Grilled Sirloin Beef Steak Strips And Corn Starch Product (Sirloin Beef, Beef Broth, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Malt Extract (Contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Spice, Spice Extractives)
Check GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI SIRLOIN BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A SOY SESAME SAUCE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI SIRLOIN BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A SOY SESAME SAUCE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI SIRLOIN BEEF WITH BROCCOLI, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED IN A SOY SESAME SAUCE, GRILLED SESAME BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


