Is GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI Wheat Free?

Description
Prepared with a sweet teriyaki profile, these grilled fillets offer a slightly caramelized exterior and tender, moist interior; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenient reheating for quick meals, sandwiches, salads, or wraps, while some mention occasional variability in portion size and sweetness level between retail batches, say some reviewers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared with a sweet teriyaki profile, these grilled fillets offer a slightly caramelized exterior and tender, moist interior; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and convenient reheating for quick meals, sandwiches, salads, or wraps, while some mention occasional variability in portion size and sweetness level between retail batches, say some reviewers.
Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED SWEET TERIYAKI FLAVORED CHICKEN FILLETS, SWEET TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Meat · Piece


