Is Grilling Sauce, Spicy Argentine, Chimichurri Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Oil Blend (Soybean, Olive Oil), Parsley, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Pgi, Garlic, Dehydrated Red Pepper Salt, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper Oregano, Natural Flavors
Check Grilling Sauce, Spicy Argentine, Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilling Sauce, Spicy Argentine, Chimichurri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grilling Sauce, Spicy Argentine, Chimichurri is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


