Is Grillo's Pickles Fresh Dill Spears Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy spears deliver a bright, aromatic flavor with a snappy texture; commonly used for snacking, sandwich or burger toppings, charcuterie boards, and cocktail garnishes. Reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and convenient size, while occasional comments note variability in firmness and seasoning intensity across jars, especially in larger pack purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Brine (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill, Grape Leaves).

Check Grillo's Pickles Fresh Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SourTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich