Is Grillo's Pickles Italian Dill Sandwich Maker Pickles, 16 oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, firm slices offer a bright, tangy, herb-accented flavor and a pronounced snap, making them suitable for sandwiches, burgers, deli platters, or straight snacking. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and sandwich-ready thickness, while noting occasional variation in slice size or intensity of flavor across jars and generally favorable overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Brine (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Garlic, Dill, Grape Leaves

Check Grillo's Pickles Italian Dill Sandwich Maker Pickles, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grillo's Pickles Italian Dill Sandwich Maker Pickles, 16 oz is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SourTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Oat Free? Grillo's Pickles Italian Dill Sandwich Maker Pickles, 16 oz | Spoonful