Is Grillos Pickles Spears Classic Dill Hot - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, crunchy spears offer a pronounced dill heat and firm snap, commonly enjoyed as snacks, sandwich and burger toppers, or alongside charcuterie and cheese. Reviewers frequently praise the crunchy texture and bold spice; some mention variable heat levels and occasional broken spears or inconsistent jar packing and occasional loose pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Brine (Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Fresh Dill, Grape Leaves, Cucumbers, Grape Leaves

Check Grillos Pickles Spears Classic Dill Hot - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grillos Pickles Spears Classic Dill Hot - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Grillos Pickles Spears Classic Dill Hot - 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful