Is Grillo's Pickles Sweet & Spicy Pickle Chips, Sweet & Spicy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, BRINE (WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT), RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, GRAPE LEAVES, RED PEPPER FLAKES.

Check Grillo's Pickles Sweet & Spicy Pickle Chips, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish