Is Grimm's Naturally Smoked Mini Peps Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugars (glucose, dextrose), Beef, Salt, Spices, Mustard, Dehydrated garlic, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Grimm's Naturally Smoked Mini Peps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grimm's Naturally Smoked Mini Peps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
SkinnyPop Popcorn, Original, Naturally Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 10 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Meat · Piece


